Sl.
No.
Dept. Paper Code Title of the Paper
11.07.2019 – F.N.
1 Common for B.Sc (Physics, Chemistry, Ele.comm. ) 15U2MAA02 ALLIED – II : VECTOR, DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS AND LAPLACE TRANSFORMS
2  Common for B.C.A., and B.Sc (C.S.) 15U2MAA03 ALLIED – II : NUMERICAL METHODS
3 B.Com. (C.A) 15U3CC06 COMPANY ACCOUNTS
4 B.Sc.
(Chemistry)
15U3CH05 GENERAL CHEMISTRY – III
5 B.B.A. 15U4BA12 OPERATIONS RESEARCH – II
6 B.Com. (C.A) 15U4CC08 FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT
7 B.Com. 15U4CM10 CORPORATE ACCOUNTING – II
8 Common  for All B.Sc., B.C.A. & B.A (English) 15U4FTA04 FOUNDATION TAMIL – IV
9 B.Sc.
(HMCS)
15U4HME02 ELECTIVE – II : COMPUTER APPLICATION IN HOTEL INDUSTRY
10 B.B.A. 15U5BA14 FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT
11 B.Sc., (Biotech.) 15U5BT06 PLANT BIOTECHNOLOGY
12 B.Com. 15U5CM16 HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT
13 B.Sc., (Biotech.) 15U6BTE02 ELECTIVE – II : BIOPHYSICS AND BIOINSTRUMENTATION
14  Common for B.C.A., and B.Sc (C.S.) 15U6CA10 / 15U6CS10 PROGRAMMING IN JAVA
15 B.Com. (CA) 15U6CC17 ENTREPRENEURSHIP DEVELOPMENT
16 B.Com. (CA) 15U6CC20 ADVERTISING AND SALES PROMOTION
17 B.Sc.
(Chemistry)
15U6CH13 SPECTROSCOPY – II
18 B.Com. 15U6CME02 ELECTIVE – II : E – COMMERCE
19 B.A.
(English)
15U6EN18 HISTORY OF ENGLISH LANGUAGE
20 B.Sc.
(Maths)
15U6MA14 COMPLEX ANALYSIS
21 B.Sc. (Microbiology) 15U6MB08 SOIL AND AGRICULTURAL MICROBIOLOGY
22 B.Sc.
(Phy.Edu.)
15U6PE15 RECREATION, CAMPING AND SUPERVISING
23 B.Sc.
(Physics)
15U6PH09 ATOMIC PHYSICS
24 M.Sc
(Applied Microbio.)
17P1AM02 IMMUNOLOGY AND IMMUNOTECHNOLOGY
25 M.Com. 17P1CM02 ACCOUNTING FOR MANAGERIAL DECISIONS
26 M.Sc
(Biotech.)
17P4BT09 ENVIRONMENTAL AND NANO-BIOTECHNOLOGY
27 M.Sc
(Chemistry)
17P4CH08 NANO AND GREEN CHEMISTRY
12.07.2019 – F.N.
1 B.Com. (C.A) 15U1CC01 PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTANCY
2 B.B.A. 15U1STA10 ALLIED – I :  BUSINESS MATHEMATICS AND STATISTICS – I
3 B.Com. (C.A) 15U3CCS01 SBEC – I : MANAGEMENT OF MUTUAL FUNDS
4 B.Sc.
(HMCS)
15U3MBN01 NMEC – I : GENERAL HYGIENE AND SANITARY PRACTICES
5 B.Sc.
(Chemistry)
15U4CH06 GENERAL CHEMISTRY – IV
6  Common for B.C.A., and B.Sc (C.S.) 15U4CMA01 ALLIED – IV : PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTANCY
7 B.Sc., (Biotech.) 15U5BT05 GENETIC ENGINEERING
8 B.Com. (CA) 15U5CC13 BANKING THEORY : LAW AND PRACTICE
9 B.Sc.
(HMCS)
15U5HM10 FACILITIES PLANNING
10 B.Sc., (Biotech.) 15U6BTS03 SBEC – III : BIOINFORMATICS AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS
11 B.C.A. 15U6CAE08 ELECTIVE – III : COMPILER DESIGN
12 B.Sc.
(Chemistry)
15U6CH10 INORGANIC CHEMISTRY – II
13 B.Com. 15U6CM20 INCOME TAX LAW AND PRACTICE – II
14 B.Com. 15U6CM21 FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT
15 B.Sc.,
(C.S)
15U6CS11 COMPUTER NETWORKS
16 B.Sc.
(Ele. Commn.)
15U6ELS02 SBEC – II : POWER ELECTRONICS
17 B.Sc.
(Maths)
15U6MA12 MODERN ALGEBRA
18 B.Sc.
(Maths)
15U6MAE07 ELECTIVE – III : OPERATION RESEARCH
19 B.Sc. (Microbiology) 15U6MB10 FOOD, DAIRY AND POULTRY MICROBIOLOGY
20 B.Sc.
(Phy.Edu.)
15U6PE12 CARE AND PREVENTION OF SPORTS INJURIES
21 B.Sc.
(Physics)
15U6PHE02 ELECTIVE – II : NUMERICAL METHODS
22 B.Lit.,
(Tamil)
15U6TL26 PERIYAARIYAL
23 M.Sc
(Chemistry)
17P2CH04 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY – II
24 M.Sc
(Chemistry)
17P3CH07 PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY – III
25 M.Sc
(Applied Microbio.)
17P4AME03 ELECTIVE – III : NANOTECHNOLOGY AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS
26 M.Sc
(Chemistry)
17P4CHE04 ELECTIVE – IV : ORGANIC AND INORGANIC SPECTROSCOPY
27 M.Sc
(Ele. &Commn)
17P4EL11 VLSI DESIGN AND VHDL PROGRAMMING
28 M.Sc
(Maths)
17P4MA14 DIFFERENTIAL GEOMETRY
13.07.2019 – F.N.
1 Common for All UG 15U1FEN01 FOUNDATION ENGLISH – I
2 Common for B.C.A. and B.Sc. (C.S) 15U3STA04 ALLIED – III : STATISTICAL METHODS
3 B.Sc.
(Chemistry)
15U5CH07 INORGANIC CHEMISTRY – I
4 B.Com. 15U5CM13 COST ACCOUNTING
5 B.Sc.
(Maths)
15U5MA11 NUMERICAL ANALYSIS
6 B.Sc.
(Phy.Edu.)
15U5PE09 THEORY OF TRACK AND FIELD – II
7 B.Sc.
(Physics)
15U5PH05 ELECTRICITY AND MAGNETISM
8 B.B.A. 15U6BA21 MS – OFFICE AND TALLY
9 B.Sc., (Biotech.) 15U6BT09 IMMUNOLOGY
10 B.Sc.
(Chemistry)
15U6CH11 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY – II
11 B.Sc.
(Chemistry)
15U6CHE03 ELECTIVE – III : PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY – II
12 B.Com. 15U6CM18 MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTING
13 B.Sc.,
(C.S)
15U6CSE05 ELECTIVE – II : E – COMMERCE
14 B.Sc.
(HMCS)
15U6HM15 HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
15 B.Sc. (Microbiology) 15U6MBE03 ELECTIVE – III : BIOPROCESS TECHNOLOGY
16 M.Sc
(Chemistry)
17P4CH09 CHEMISTRY OF INORGANIC SOLIDS
17 M.Sc
(Maths)
17P4MAE10 ELECTIVE – IV : FLUID DYNAMICS
Close Menu