Sl.No. Dept. Paper Code Title of the Practical Exam Hrs. Batch Exam Date Session Remarks
1    B.Sc. (Chemistry) 18U3CHP03 PRACTICAL – III : INDUSTRIAL PRACTICAL 3 2 11.10.19 FN & AN
2    B.Sc. (Chemistry) 15U4CHP02 PRACTICAL – II : INORGANIC QUALITATIVE ANALYSIS AND INORGANIC PREPARATIONS 3 1 11.10.19 FN 17 BATCH
3 B.Sc. (Ele.Comm.) 18U3ELP05 PRACTICAL – V : ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS LAB 3 2 11.10.19 FN & AN
4 B.Sc. (Ele.Comm.) 15U4ELP06 PRACTICAL – VI : DIGITAL ELECTRONICS LAB 3 1 11.10.19 FN 17 BATCH
5 B.Sc.
(HMCS)
18U3HMP03 PRACTICAL – III :  BEVERAGE SERVICE 5 1 11.10.19 FN & AN
6 B.Sc.
(HMCS)
15U3HMP03 PRACTICAL – III : FOOD AND BEVERAGE SERVICE – II 5 1 11.10.19 FN & AN 17 BATCH
7 B.Sc.
(Biotech.)
18U3BTP03 PRACTICAL – III : LAB IN MICROBIOLOGY CORE PRACTICAL – III 6 2 11.10.19 & 12.10.19 FN & AN
8 B.Sc.
(Biotech.)
15U4BTP02 PRACTICAL – II : LAB IN MICROBIOLOGY AND BIOPHYSICS 6 1 11.10.19 FN & AN 17 BATCH
9 B.Sc.
(Biotech.)
15U6BTP03 PRACTICAL – III : LAB IN GENETIC ENGINEERING AND IMMUNOLOGY 6 1 11.10.19 FN & AN 16 BATCH
10 B.Sc.
(P.Ed.)
15U2PEP01 PRACTICAL – I : MAJOR GAMES – I 6 1 11.10.19 FN & AN 17 BATCH
11 B.Sc.
(Physics)
18U3PHP03 PRACTICAL – III : PHYSICS PRACTICAL – III 3 3 11.10.19 & 12.10.19 FN & AN
12 B.Sc.
(Physics)
15U4PHP04 PRACTICAL – IV : PHYSICS PRACTICAL – IV 3 1 11.10.19 FN 17 BATCH
13 B.Sc.
(Physics)
15U6PHP06 PRACTICAL – VI : PHYSICS PRACTICAL – VI 3 1 11.10.19 FN 15 BATCH
14 B.Sc.
(Micro.)
18U3MBP03 PRACTICAL – III : IMMUNOBIOLOGY LAB 6 2 11.10.19 & 12.10.19 FN & AN
15 B.Sc.
(Micro.)
15U4MBP04 PRACTICAL – IV : LAB IN MICROBIAL GENETICS 6 1 11.10.19 FN & AN 17 BATCH
16 M.Sc. (Applied Micro.) 17P2AMI01 INTERNSHIP 1 12.10.19 FN 18 BATCH
17 B.Sc.
(C.S.)
18U3CSP03 PRACTICAL – III : DATA STRUCTURES USING C 3 3 11.10.19 & 12.10.19 FN & AN Lab – I
18 B.Com
(C.A.)
13U1CCAP01 ALLIED PRACTICAL – I :
MS – OFFICE
3 1 11.10.19 AN 15 BATCH
Lab – I
19 B.Com
(C.A.)
15U1CCAP01 ALLIED PRACTICAL – I :
MS – OFFICE LAB
3 1 11.10.19 AN 17 BATCH
Lab – I
20 B.Sc.
(C.S.)
15U2CSP02 PRACTICAL – II : PROGRAMMING IN C++ 3 1 11.10.19 AN 17 BATCH
Lab – I
21 B.C.A 18U2CAP02 PRACTICAL – II : PROGRAMMING WITH C++ 3 1 12.10.19 FN 18 BATCH
Lab – I
22 M.Sc.
(C.S)
17P3CSP06 PRACTICAL – VI : MOBILE APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT 3 1 12.10.19 AN Lab – I
23 M.Sc. (Maths) 15P4MAEP01 ELECTIVE PRACTICAL – I : C++ PROGRAMMING LAB 3 1 12.10.19 AN 15 BATCH
Lab – I
24 B.Com
(C.A.)
13U4CCP02 PRACTICAL – II : VISUAL BASICS LAB 3 1 12.10.19 AN 15 BATCH
Lab – I
25 B.Sc.
(Micro.)
15U4CSAP04 ALLIED PRACTICAL – II : LAB IN COMPUTER APPLICATION IN BIOLOGY 3 1 12.10.19 AN 15 BATCH
Lab – I
26 B.Sc.
(Micro.)
15U4CSAP04 ALLIED PRACTICAL – II : COMPUTER APPLICATION IN BIOLOGY 3 1 12.10.19 AN 17 BATCH
Lab – I
27 B.Sc.
(Biotech.)
15U4CSAP04 ALLIED PRACTICAL – II : LAB IN COMPUTER APPLICATION IN BIOLOGY 3 1 12.10.19 AN 15 BATCH
Lab – I
28 B.Sc.
(Biotech.)
15U4CSAP04 ALLIED PRACTICAL – II : COMPUTER APPLICATION IN BIOLOGY 3 1 12.10.19 AN 17 BATCH
Lab – I
29 B.C.A 18U3CAP03 PRACTICAL – III : DATA STRUCTURES USING C 3 2 11.10.19 FN & AN Lab – II
30 B.C.A 15U5CAP05 PRACTICAL – V : PHP AND MySQL 3 2 12.10.19 FN & AN Lab – II
31 B.C.A 15U5CAP05 PRACTICAL – V : PHP AND MySQL 3 1 12.10.19 FN 16 BATCH
Lab – II
32 M.Sc.
(Ele. Comm.)
17P3ELP06 PRACTICAL – VI : JAVA PROGRAMMING LAB 3 1 12.10.19 AN Lab – II
33 B.B.A. 18U3BASP01 SBEC PRACTICAL – I : INPLANT TRAINING 3 2 12.10.19 FN & AN
34 B.B.A 15U6BAPR01 PROJECT AND VIVA VOCE 3 1 12.10.19 FN 16 BATCH
35 B.B.A 15U4BASP01 SBEC PRACTICAL – I : INPLANT TRAINING 1 12.10.19 FN 17 BATCH
36    B.Sc. (Chemistry) 15U5CHP03 PRACTICAL – III : PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY 3 2 12.10.19 FN & AN
37    B.Sc. (Chemistry) 15U5CHP03 PRACTICAL – III : PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY 3 1 12.10.19 FN 16 BATCH
38 M.Sc. (Chemistry) 17P2CHP03 PRACTICAL – III : PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY PRACTICAL – I 6 1 12.10.19 FN & AN 18 BATCH
39 B.Sc. (Ele.Comm.) 15U5ELP07 PRACTICAL – VII : LINEAR INTEGRATED CIRCUITS AND ITS APPLICATIONS LAB 3 2 12.10.19 FN & AN
40 B.Sc. (Ele.Comm.) 18U2ELP04 PRACTICAL – IV : WORKSHOP PRACTICE – II 3 1 12.10.19 FN 18 BATCH
41 B.Sc.
(HMCS)
18U3HMP04 PRACTICAL – IV : REGIONAL CUISINE OF INDIA 5 1 12.10.19 FN & AN
42 B.Sc.
(HMCS)
15U4HMP04 PRACTICAL – IV : FOOD PRODUCTION AND PATISSERIE – II 5 1 12.10.19 FN & AN 17 BATCH
43 M.Com. 15P4CMPR01 PROJECT AND VIVA VOCE 1 12.10.19 FN 16 BATCH
44 B.Com. 15U6CMP02 PRACTICAL – II : COMMERCE PRACTICAL 1 12.10.19 FN 15 BATCH
45 B.Com. 15U6CMP02 PRACTICAL – II : COMMERCE PRACTICAL 3 1 12.10.19 FN 16 BATCH
46 B.Com
(C.A.)
15U6CCP03 PRACTICAL – III : COMMERCE PRACTICAL 3 1 12.10.19 FN 15 BATCH
47 B.Sc.
(P.Ed.)
15U4PEP02 PRACTICAL – II : TRACK AND FIELD – I 6 1 12.10.19 FN & AN 17 BATCH
48 B.Sc.
(P.Ed.)
15U6PEP03 PRACTICAL – III : MAJOR GAMES – II 6 1 12.10.19 FN & AN 15 BATCH
49 B.Sc.
(P.Ed.)
18U2PEP01 PRACTICAL – I : MAJOR GAMES – I 6 1 12.10.19 FN & AN 18 BATCH
50 M.A.
(Tamil)
15P4TAPR01 PROJECT AND VIVA VOCE 1 12.10.19 FN 16 BATCH
51 M.A.
(English)
17P2ENP01 PRACTICAL – I : EFFECTIVE COMMUNICATION – I 3 1 12.10.19 FN 17 BATCH
52 B.Sc. (Maths) 15U4STAP01 ALLIED PRACTICAL – II : STATISTICS PRACTICAL 3 1 12.10.19 FN 17 BATCH
53 M.Sc. (Maths) 15P4MAPR01 PROJECT AND VIVA VOCE 1 12.10.19 FN 15 BATCH
54 B.Sc. (Ele.Comm.) 15U5ELP08 PRACTICAL – VIII : MICROPROCESSOR AND INTERFACING LAB 3 2 14.10.19 FN & AN
55 M.Sc. (Ele.Comm.) 17P4ELPR01 PROJECT AND VIVA VOCE 1 14.10.19 FN 17 BATCH
56 M.Sc.
(Biotech.)
17P3BTP05 PRACTICAL – V : LAB IN PLANT AND ANIMAL BIOTECHNOLOGY 6 1 14.10.19 FN & AN
57 B.Sc.
(Micro.)
18U2BCAP01 ALLIED PRACTICAL – I : LAB IN BIOCHEMISTRY 6 1 14.10.19 FN & AN 18 BATCH
58 B.Sc.
(Biotech.)
15U2BCAP01 ALLIED PRACTICAL – I : LAB IN BIOCHEMISTRY 6 1 14.10.19 FN & AN 17 BATCH
59 B.Sc.
(Biotech.)
18U2BCAP01 ALLIED PRACTICAL – I : LAB IN BIOCHEMISTRY 6 1 14.10.19 FN & AN 18 BATCH
60 B.Com
(C.A.)
18U3CCP01 PRACTICAL – I : WEB DESIGNING LAB 3 3 14.10.19 & 15.10.19 FN & AN Lab – I
61 B.Com
(C.A.)
15U3CCP01 PRACTICAL – I : WEB DESIGNING LAB 3 1 14.10.19 FN 17 BATCH
Lab – I
62 B.Sc.
(C.S.)
15U4CSP04 PRACTICAL – IV :  VISUAL BASIC LAB 3 1 14.10.19 FN 17 BATCH
Lab – I
63 M.Sc.
(C.S)
17P3CSP05 PRACTICAL – V : DATA ANALYTICS LAB 3 1 15.10.19 AN Lab – I
64 B.Com. 15U5CMP01 PRACTICAL – I : TALLY 3 4 14.10.19 & 15.10.19 FN & AN Lab – II
65 B.Com. 15U5CMP01 PRACTICAL – I : TALLY 3 1 15.10.19 AN 15 BATCH
Lab – II
66 B.Com
(C.A.)
15U2CCAP02 ALLIED PRACTICAL – II : TALLY LAB 3 1 15.10.19 AN 17 BATCH
Lab – II
67 M.Sc.
(Chemistry)
17P3CHP04 PRACTICAL – IV : ORGANIC CHEMISTRY – II 6 2 14.10.19 & 15.10.19 FN & AN
68    B.Sc. (Chemistry) 15U6CHP04 PRACTICAL – IV : GRAVIMETRIC ESTIMATION AND ORGANIC ANALYSIS 6 1 14.10.19 FN & AN 16 BATCH
69 M.Sc.
(Physics)
17P3PHP03 PRACTICAL – III :  MICROPROCESSOR AND MICROCONTROLLER EXPERIMENTS 4 3 14.10.19 & 15.10.19 FN & AN
70    B.Sc. (Chemistry) 15U4PHAP01 ALLIED PRACTICAL – I : PHYSICS PRACTICAL – I 3 1 15.10.19 FN 17 BATCH
71 B.Sc.
(Maths)
18U2PHAP01 ALLIED PRACTICAL – I : PHYSICS PRACTICAL 3 1 15.10.19 FN 18 BATCH
72 B.Sc.
(Micro.)
15U5MBP05 PRACTICAL – V : LAB IN MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY 6 2 14.10.19 & 15.10.19 FN & AN
73 B.Sc.
(HMCS)
15U5HMTR01 TRAINING REPORT AND VIVA VOCE 5 1 15.10.19 FN & AN
74 M.Sc.
(Biotech.)
17P3BTP06 PRACTICAL – VI : LAB IN INDUSTRIAL AND FERMENTATION TECHNOLOGY 6 1 15.10.19 FN & AN
75 B.Sc.
(Biotech.)
18U2BTP02 PRACTICAL – II : LAB IN GENETICS 6 1 15.10.19 FN & AN 18 BATCH
76 M.Sc.
(Ele. Comm.)
17P3ELP05 PRACTICAL – V : EMBEDDED SYSTEM LAB 5 1 15.10.19 FN & AN
77 M.Sc. (Ele.Comm.) 17P4ELP07 PRACTICAL –  VII : DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING LAB 5 1 15.10.19 FN & AN 17 BATCH
78 B.Sc.
(C.S.)
18U2ELAP01 ALLIED PRACTICAL – I : DIGITAL ELECTRONICS 3 1 15.10.19 FN 18 BATCH
79 M.Sc.
(Applied Microbio.)
17P3AMP05 PRACTICAL – V : GENETIC ENGINEERING AND INDUSTRIAL MICROBIOLOGY 6 1 15.10.19 & 16.10.19 FN & AN
80 M.Sc.
(Applied Microbio.)
17P3AMP06 PRACTICAL – VI : SOIL, AGRICULTURAL AND ENVIRONMENTAL MICROBIOLOGY 6 1
81 M.Sc.
(Biotech.)
17P3BTI01 INTERNSHIP 1 16.10.19 FN
82 B.Sc.
(C.S.)
15U5CSP05 PRACTICAL – V : RDBMS 3 2 16.10.19 FN & AN Lab – I
83 B.Sc.
(C.S.)
15U5CSP05 PRACTICAL – V : RDBMS 3 1 16.10.19 FN 16 BATCH
Lab – I
84 B.Com
(C.A.)
15U4CCP02 PRACTICAL – II : VISUAL BASIC LAB 3 1 16.10.19 AN 17 BATCH
Lab – I
85 B.Com
(C.A.)
18U1CCAP01 ALLIED PRACTICAL – I :
MS – OFFICE LAB
3 4 16.10.19 & 17.10.19 FN & AN Lab – II
86 B.C.A 18U2CASP01 SBEC PRACTICAL – I : MS-OFFICE 3 1 16.10.19 FN 18 BATCH
Lab – II
87 B.Com
(C.A.)
18U1CCAP01 ALLIED PRACTICAL – I :
MS – OFFICE LAB
3 1 16.10.19 FN 18 BATCH
Lab – II
88 M.Sc.
(Chemistry)
17P3CHP05 PRACTICAL – V : INORGANIC CHEMISTRY – II 6 2 16.10.19 & 17.10.19 FN & AN
89 B.Sc.
(Physics)
15U5PHP05 PRACTICAL  – V : PHYSICS PRACTICAL – V 3 3 16.10.19 & 17.10.19 FN & AN
90 B.Sc.
(Physics)
18U2PHP02 PRACTICAL – II : PHYSICS PRACTICAL – II 3 1 16.10.19 FN 18 BATCH
91 B.Sc.
(Physics)
15U5PHP05 PRACTICAL  – V : PHYSICS PRACTICAL – V 3 1 17.10.19 FN 15 BATCH
92 B.Sc. (Ele.Comm.) 18U1ELP01 PRACTICAL – I :
ELECTRIC CIRCUITS LAB
3 2 17.10.19 FN & AN
93 B.Sc. (Ele.Comm.) 18U2ELP03 PRACTICAL – III : SEMINCONDUTOR DEVICES LAB 3 1 17.10.19 FN 18 BATCH
94 B.Sc. (Ele.Comm.) 13U4ELP04 PRACTICAL – IV : DIGITAL ELECTRONICS  LAB 3 1 17.10.19 FN 17 BATCH
95 B.Sc.
(HMCS)
18U1HMP01 PRACTICAL – I : BASIC FOOD AND BEVERAGE SERVICE 5 1 17.10.19 FN & AN
96 B.Sc.
(HMCS)
15U4HMAP02 ALLIED PRACTICAL – II : ACCOMMODATION  OPERATION – I 5 1 17.10.19 FN & AN 17 BATCH
97 B.Sc.
(HMCS)
18U2HMP02 PRACTICAL – II : INDIAN CUISINE PRACTICAL 5 1 17.10.19 FN 18 BATCH
98 B.Sc.
(Biotech.)
18U1BTP01 PRACTICAL – I : LAB IN CELL BIOLOGY 6 1 17.10.19 FN & AN
99 B.Sc.
(Micro.)
18U1MBP01 PRACTICAL – I : LAB IN FUNDAMENTALS OF MICROBIOLOGY 6 2 17.10.19 & 18.10.19 FN & AN
100 B.Sc.
(Micro.)
18U1MBP01 PRACTICAL – I : LAB IN FUNDAMENTALS OF MICROBIOLOGY 6 1 17.10.19 FN & AN 18 BATCH
101 B.Sc.
(Micro.)
18U2MBP02 PRACTICAL – II : MICROBIAL PHYSIOLOGY LAB 6 1 18.10.19 FN & AN 18 BATCH
102 B.Sc.
(C.S.)
15U5CSP06 PRACTICAL – VI : WEB DESIGNING TOOLS 3 2 17.10.19 FN & AN Lab – I
103 B.Sc.
(C.S.)
18U1CSP01 PRACTICAL – I : PROGRAMMING IN C 3 3 18.10.19 &
19.10.19
FN & AN Lab – I
104 B.Com
(C.A.)
18U2CCAP02 ALLIED PRACTICAL – II : TALLY LAB 3 1 18.10.19 FN 18 BATCH
Lab – I
105 B.Sc.
(C.S.)
15U1CSP01 PRACTICAL – I : PROGRAMMING IN C 3 1 19.10.19 FN 17 BATCH
Lab – I
106 B.C.A 18U1CAP01 PRACTICAL – I : PROGRAMMING IN C 3 1 19.10.19 AN Lab – I
107 B.C.A 15U4CAP04 PRACTICAL – IV :  VISUAL BASIC LAB 3 1 19.10.19 AN 17 BATCH
Lab – I
108 B.C.A 15U5CAP06 PRACTICAL – VI : WEB DESIGNING TOOLS 3 2 18.10.19 FN & AN Lab – II
109 B.Sc.
(C.S.)
15U3CSP03 PRACTICAL – III : WEB PROGRAMMING LAB 3 1 18.10.19 AN 17 BATCH
Lab – II
110 B.Sc.
(C.S.)
18U2CSP02 PRACTICAL – II : PROGRAMMING WITH C++ 3 1 18.10.19 AN 18 BATCH
Lab – II
111 M.Sc.
(CS)
19P1CSP01 PRACTICAL – I :
PROGRAMMING IN C#
3 1 18.10.19 AN Lab – II
112 B.Sc.
(Physics)
18U1PHP01 PRACTICAL – I : PHYSICS PRACTICAL – I 3 2 18.10.19 FN & AN
113 B.Sc.
(Physics)
18U1PHP01 PRACTICAL – I : PHYSICS PRACTICAL – I 3 1 18.10.19 FN 18 BATCH
114 M.Sc.
(Biotech.)
19P1BTP01 PRACTICAL – I : LAB IN BIOCHEMISTRY AND ENZYMOLOGY 6 1 18.10.19 FN & AN
115 M.Sc.
(Organic Chemistry)
17P3OCHP04 PRACTICAL – IV : ORGANIC CHEMISTRY – II 6 1 18.10.19 FN & AN
116 M.Sc. (Chemistry) 17P2CHP02 PRACTICAL – II : INORGANIC CHEMISTRY PRACTICAL – I 6 1 18.10.19 FN & AN 18 BATCH
117    B.Sc. (Chemistry) 18U2CHP02 PRACTICAL – II : INORGANIC QUALITATIVE ANALYSIS 3 1 18.10.19 FN 18 BATCH
118 M.Sc.
(Applied Micro.)
19P1AMP01 PRACTICAL – I : GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY, IMMUNOLOGY, PHARMACEUTICAL CHEMISTRY 6 1 18.10.19 &
19.10.19
FN & AN
119 M.Sc. (Applied Micro.) 17P2AMP03 PRACTICAL – III : MEDICAL BACTERIOLOGY AND VIROLOGY 6 1 18.10.19 & 19.10.19 FN & AN 18 BATCH
120 M.Sc. (Applied Micro.) 17P2AMP04 PRACTICAL – IV : MEDICAL MYCOLOGY AND PARASITOLOGY 6 1
121    B.Sc. (Chemistry) 18U1CHP01 PRACTICAL – I : VOLUMETRIC ESTIMATIONS 3 2 19.10.19 FN & AN
122    B.Sc. (Chemistry) 15U2CHP01 PRACTICAL – I : VOLUMETRIC ESTIMATIONS 3 1 19.10.19 FN 17 BATCH
123 M.Sc. (Chemistry) 17P2CHP01 PRACTICAL – I : ORGANIC CHEMISTRY PRACTICAL – I 6 1 19.10.19 FN & AN 18 BATCH
124 B.Sc. (Ele.Comm.) 18U1ELP02 PRACTICAL – II : WORKSHOP PRACTICE – I 3 2 19.10.19 FN & AN
125 B.Sc. (Ele.Comm.) 15U2ELP04 PRACTICAL – IV : WORKSHOP PRACTICE – II 3 1 19.10.19 FN 16 BATCH
126 B.Sc.
(HMCS)
18U1HMAP01 ALLIED PRACTICAL – I : FRONT OFFICE OPERATION 5 1 19.10.19 FN & AN
127 M.Sc.
(Biotech.)
19P1BTP02 PRACTICAL – II : LAB IN CELL AND MOLECULAR BIOLOGY 6 1 19.10.19 FN & AN
128 M.Sc.
(Organic Chemistry)
17P3OCHP05 PRACTICAL – V : ORGANIC CHEMISTRY – III 6 1 19.10.19 FN & AN
129 M.Sc.
(Physics)
19P1PHP01 PRACTICAL – I : GENERAL PHYSICS EXPERIMENTS 4 2 19.10.19 FN & AN
130 B.Sc. (Ele.Comm.) 18U3CSAP01 ALLIED PRACTICAL – I : PROGRAMMING IN C 3 1 19.10.19 FN Lab – II
131 M.Sc.
(CS)
19P1CSP02 PRACTICAL – II : UML 3 1 19.10.19 AN Lab – II
132 B.Sc.
(C.S.)
18U1CSP01 PRACTICAL – I : PROGRAMMING IN C 3 1 19.10.19 AN 18 BATCH
Lab – II
133 B.Sc. (Ele.Comm.) 13U4CSAP02 ALLIED PRACTICAL – II : C++ PROGRAMMING LAB 3 1 19.10.19 AN 17 BATCH
Lab – II
Close Menu