Sl.No. Dept. Paper Code Title of the Practical Exam Hrs. Batch Exam Date Session
1 B.Sc.
(Ele.Comm.)
15U6ELP09 PRACTICAL – IX : COMMUNICATION ELECTRONICS 3 II 19.03.20 FN & AN
2 B.Sc.
(Ele.Comm.)
18U1ELP01 PRACTICAL – I :
ELECTRIC CIRCUITS LAB
3 I 19.03.20 FN
3 B.Sc.
(Biotech.)
15U6BTP03 PRACTICAL – III : LAB IN GENETIC AND IMMUNOLOGY ENGINEERING 6 I 19.03.20 FN & AN
4 M.Sc.
(Biotech.)
19P1BTP01 PRACTICAL – I : LAB IN BIOCHEMISTRY AND ENZYMOLOGY 6 I 19.03.20 FN & AN
5 B.Sc.
(HMCS)
15U6HMP05 PRACTICAL – V : FOOD PRODUCTION AND PATISSERIE – III 5 I 19.03.20 FN & AN
6 B.Sc.
(HMCS)
18U1HMAP01 ALLIED PRACTICAL – I : FRONT OFFICE OPERATION 5 I 19.03.20 FN
7 B.Sc.
(HMCS)
18U3HMP03 PRACTICAL – III :  BEVERAGE SERVICE 5 I 19.03.20 FN
8 B.Sc.
(P.Ed.)
15U6PEP03 PRACTICAL – III : MAJOR GAMES – II 6 I 19.03.20 FN & AN
9 B.Sc.
(Micro.)
15U6MBP06 PRACTICAL – VI : LAB IN APPLIED MICROBIOLOGY 6 II 19.03.20 & 20.03.20 FN & AN
10 B.Sc. (Chemistry) 15U6CHP04 PRACTICAL – IV : GRAVIMETRIC ESTIMATION AND ORGANIC ANALYSIS 6 II 19.03.20 & 20.03.20 FN & AN
11 B.Sc. (Physics) 18U4PHP04 PRACTICAL – IV : PHYSICS PRACTICAL – IV 3 III 19.03.20 & 20.03.20 FN & AN
12 B.Sc. (Physics) 15U4PHP04 PRACTICAL – IV : PHYSICS PRACTICAL – IV 3 I 19.03.20 FN
13 B.Sc.
(C.S)
18U4CSP04 PRACTICAL – IV :  RDBMS 3 III 19.03.20 & 20.03.20 FN & AN
14 B.C.A. 15U6CAP07 PRACTICAL – VII : PROGRAMMING IN JAVA 3 I 20.03.20 AN
15 B.C.A. 18U4CAP04 PRACTICAL – IV :  RDBMS 3 II 19.03.20 FN & AN
16 B.Sc.
(C.S)
15U5CSP05 PRACTICAL – V : RDBMS 3 I 19.03.20 FN
17 B.Sc.
(C.S)
15U6CSP07 PRACTICAL – VII : PROGRAMMING IN JAVA 3 II 20.03.20 FN & AN
18 B.Sc.
(C.S)
18U1CSP01 PRACTICAL – I : PROGRAMMING IN C 3 I 20.03.20 FN
19 B.Sc.
(Ele.Comm.)
18U4ELP06 PRACTICAL – VI : DIGITAL ELECTRONICS LAB 3 II 20.03.20 FN & AN
20 B.Sc.
(Ele.Comm.)
15U5ELP08 PRACTICAL – VIII : MICROPROCESSOR AND INTERFACING LAB 3 I 20.03.20 FN
21 B.Sc.
(Ele.Comm.)
18U1ELP02 PRACTICAL – II : WORKSHOP PRACTICE – I 3 I 20.03.20 FN
22 B.Sc.
(HMCS)
18U4HMP05 PRACTICAL – V : CONTINENTAL CUISINE 5 I 20.03.20 FN & AN
23 B.Sc.
(HMCS)
15U4HMP04 PRACTICAL – IV : FOOD PRODUCTION AND PATISSERIE – II 5 I 20.03.20 FN
24 B.Sc.
(Biotech.)
18U4BTP04 PRACTICAL – IV : LAB IN MOLECULAR BIOLOGY 6 I 20.03.20 FN & AN
25 B.Sc.
(Biotech.)
18U1BTP01 PRACTICAL – I : LAB IN CELL BIOLOGY 3 I 20.03.20 FN
26 B.Sc.
(HMCS)
15U6HMP06 PRACTICAL – VI : BAR MANAGEMENT 5 I 21.03.20 FN & AN
27 B.Sc.
(HMCS)
18U1HMP01 PRACTICAL – I : BASIC FOOD AND BEVERAGE SERVICE 5 I 21.03.20 FN
28 B.Sc.
(HMCS)
18U3HMP04 PRACTICAL – IV : REGIONAL CUISINE OF INDIA 5 I 21.03.20 FN
29 B.Sc. (Chemistry) 18U4CHP04 PRACTICAL – IV : PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY 3 II 21.03.20 FN & AN
30 B.Sc.
(Biotech.)
15U6BTP04 PRACTICAL – IV : LAB IN PLANT AND ANIMAL BIOTECHNOLOGY 6 I 21.03.20 FN & AN
31 M.Sc.
(Biotech.)
19P1BTP02 PRACTICAL – II : LAB IN CELL AND MOLECULAR BIOLOGY 6 I 21.03.20 FN & AN
32 B.Sc.
(P.Ed.)
15U6PEP04 PRACTICAL – IV : TRACK AND FIELD – II 6 I 21.03.20 FN & AN
33 B.Sc.
(Physics)
15U6PHP06 PRACTICAL – VI : PHYSICS PRACTICAL – VI 3 III 21.03.20 & 23.03.20 FN & AN
34 B.Sc.
(C.S)
18U4CSSP02 SBEC PRACTICAL – II : ACCOUNTING PACKAGE 3 III 21.03.20 & 23.03.20 FN & AN
35 B.Sc.
(C.S)
15U3CSP03 PRACTICAL – III : WEB PROGRAMMING LAB 3 I 21.03.20 FN
36 M.Sc.
(C.S)
17P4CSP07 PRACTICAL – VII : PYTHON PROGRAMMING 3 I 23.03.20 AN
37 M.Sc.
(C.S)
19P1CSP01 PRACTICAL – I :
PROGRAMMING IN C#
3 I 23.03.20 AN
38 M.Sc.
(Maths)
15P4MAEP01 ELECTIVE PRACTICAL – I : C++ PROGRAMMING LAB 3 I 23.03.20 AN
39 B.C.A. 18U4CASP02 SBEC PRACTICAL – II : ACCOUNTING PACKAGE 3 II 21.03.20 FN & AN
40 B.Sc.
(Micro.)
18U4MBP04 PRACTICAL – IV : MICROBIAL GENETICS 6 II 21.03.20 & 23.03.20 FN & AN
41 B.Sc.
(Micro.)
15U5MBP05 PRACTICAL – V : LAB IN MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY 6 I 21.03.20 FN & AN
42 B.Sc. (Physics) 18U4CHAP01 ALLIED PRACTICAL – I : CHEMISTRY PRACTICAL – I 3 II 23.03.20 FN & AN
43 B.Sc.
(HMCS)
18U4HMP06 PRACTICAL – VI : ACCOMMODATION OPERATION 5 I 23.03.20 FN & AN
44 B.Sc.
(HMCS)
15U5HMTR01 TRAINING REPORT AND VIVA VOCE I 23.03.20 FN
45 B.Sc.
(C.S)
18U2ELAP01 ALLIED PRACTICAL – I : DIGITAL ELECTRONICS 3 V 21.03.20 & 24.03.20 FN & AN
46 B.C.A. 18U2ELAP01 ALLIED PRACTICAL – I : DIGITAL ELECTRONICS 3 I 24.03.20 FN & AN
47 B.Sc.
(C.S)
18U2ELAP01 ALLIED PRACTICAL – I : DIGITAL ELECTRONICS 3 I 24.03.20 FN
48 B.Sc.
(Phy. Edu.)
18U4PEP02 PRACTICAL – II : TRACK AND FIELD – I 6 I 24.03.20 FN & AN
49 B.Sc.
(P.Ed.)
15U4PEP02 PRACTICAL – II : TRACK AND FIELD – I 6 I 24.03.20 FN & AN
50 B.B.A. 15U6BAP01 PRACTICAL – I : MS-OFFICE AND TALLY 3 III 23.03.20 & 24.03.20 FN & AN
51 B.Sc.
(C.S)
15U5CSP06 PRACTICAL – VI : WEB DESIGNING TOOLS 3 I 23.03.20 FN
52 B.Sc.
(C.S)
18U1CSP01 PRACTICAL – I : PROGRAMMING IN C 3 I 23.03.20 FN
53 B.Sc.
(Ele.Comm.)
18U4CSAP04 ALLIED PRACTICAL – II : C++ PROGRAMMING LAB 3 I 24.03.20 AN
54 B.Com.
(C.A)
18U4CCP02 PRACTICAL – II : VISUAL BASIC LAB 3 III 24.03.20 & 26.03.20 FN & AN
55 B.Sc.
(HMCS)
18U4HMAP02 ALLIED PRACTICAL – II : APPLICATION OF COMPUTER 3 I 26.03.20 AN
56 B.Sc.
(C.S)
18U3CSP03 PRACTICAL – III : DATA STRUCTURES USING C 3 I 26.03.20 AN
57 B.Sc.
(Biotech.)
18U4CSAP05 ALLIED PRACTICAL – II : LAB IN COMPUTER APPLICATION IN BIOLOGY 3 I 26.03.20 FN & AN
58 B.Sc. (Biotech.) 15U4CSAP04 ALLIED PRACTICAL – II : COMPUTER APPLICATION IN BIOLOGY 3 I 26.03.20 FN
59 M.Sc.
(C.S)
19P1CSP02 PRACTICAL – II : UML 3 I 26.03.20 AN
60 B.Sc. (Chemistry) 18U4PHAP02 ALLIED PRACTICAL – I : PHYSICS PRACTICAL – I 3 III 24.03.20 & 26.03.20 FN & AN
61 M.Sc.
(Applied Microbio.)
17P4AMP07 PRACTICAL – VII : FOOD, DAIRY AND POULTRY MICROBIOLOGY 6 I 26.03.20 & 27.03.20 FN & AN
62 M.Sc.
(Chemistry)
17P4CHP06 PRACTICAL – VI : PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY PRACTICAL – II 6 II 24.03.20 & 26.03.20 FN & AN
63 M.Sc.
(Organic Chemistry)
17P4OCHP06 PRACTICAL – VI : ORGANIC CHEMISTRY PRACTICAL – IV 6 I 26.03.20 FN & AN
64 B.Sc.
(Ele.Comm.)
15U6ELP10 PRACTICAL – X : EMBEDDED SYSTEM 3 II 26.03.20 FN & AN
65 B.A.
(English)
15U6ENP01 PRACTICAL – I : COMMUNICATION SKILLS 3 II 26.03.20 FN & AN
66 B.Sc.
(Maths)
18U4STAP01 ALLIED PRACTICAL – II : STATISTICS PRACTICAL 3 II 26.03.20 FN & AN
67 B.Sc.
(Maths)
15U4STAP01 ALLIED PRACTICAL – II : STATISTICS PRACTICAL 3 I 26.03.20 FN
68 B.Sc. (Biotech.) 18U2BTP02 PRACTICAL – II : LAB IN GENETICS 6 I 27.03.20 FN & AN
69 B.Sc. (Biotech.) 18U2BTP02 PRACTICAL – II : LAB IN GENETICS 6 I 27.03.20 FN & AN
70 B.Sc. (Botany) 18U2CHAP01 ALLIED PRACTICAL – I : VOLUMETRIC AND ORGANIC ANALYSIS 3 I 27.03.20 FN & AN
71 B.Sc. (Chemistry) 15U4CHP02 PRACTICAL – II : INORGANIC QUALITATIVE ANALYSIS AND INORGANIC PREPARATIONS 3 I 27.03.20 FN
72 B.Sc. (Chemistry) 18U2CHP02 PRACTICAL – II : INORGANIC QUALITATIVE ANALYSIS 3 I 27.03.20 FN
73 B.Sc. (Physics) 18U2PHP02 PRACTICAL – II : PHYSICS PRACTICAL – II 3 II 27.03.20 FN & AN
74 B.Sc. (Physics) 18U2PHP02 PRACTICAL – II : PHYSICS PRACTICAL – II 3 I 27.03.20 FN
75 B.Sc.
(Ele.Comm.)
18U2ELP03 PRACTICAL – III : SEMICONDUTOR DEVICES LAB 3 II 27.03.20 FN & AN
76 B.Sc. (Ele.Comm.) 18U3ELP05 PRACTICAL – V : ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS LAB 3 I 27.03.20 FN
77 B.Sc.
(HMCS)
18U2HMP02 PRACTICAL – II : INDIAN CUISINE PRACTICAL 5 I 27.03.20 FN & AN
78 B.Sc.
(Phy. Edu.)
18U2PEP01 PRACTICAL – I : MAJOR GAMES – I 6 I 27.03.20 FN & AN
79 M.Sc.
(Chemistry)
19P2CHP01 PRACTICAL – I : ORGANIC CHEMISTRY PRACTICAL – I 6 I 27.03.20 FN & AN
80 M.A.
(English)
19P2ENP01 PRACTICAL – I : EFFECTIVE COMMUNICATION 3 I 27.03.20 FN
81 B.Sc.
(C.S)
18U2CSP02 PRACTICAL – II : PROGRAMMING WITH C++ 3 IV 27.03.20 & 28.03.20 FN & AN
82 B.C.A. 18U2CAP02 PRACTICAL – II : PROGRAMMING WITH C++ 3 I 28.03.20 AN
83 B.Sc.
(C.S)
18U2CSP02 PRACTICAL – II : PROGRAMMING WITH C++ 3 I 27.03.20 FN
84 B.C.A. 18U1CAP01 PRACTICAL – I : PROGRAMMING IN C 3 I 27.03.20 FN
85 B.C.A. 18U2CAP02 PRACTICAL – II : PROGRAMMING WITH C++ 3 I 27.03.20 FN
86 B.Com.
(C.A)
18U2CCAP02 ALLIED PRACTICAL – II : TALLY LAB 3 IV 27.03.20 & 28.03.20 FN & AN
87 B.C.A. 18U3CAP03 PRACTICAL – III : DATA STRUCTURES USING C 3 I 28.03.20 FN
88 B.Sc. (Ele.Comm.) 18U3CSAP01 ALLIED PRACTICAL – I : PROGRAMMING IN C 3 I 28.03.20 FN
89 B.Com. 15U5CMP01 PRACTICAL – I : TALLY 3 I 28.03.20 FN
90 B.Com.
(C.A)
18U2CCAP02 ALLIED PRACTICAL – II : TALLY LAB 3 I 28.03.20 FN
91 B.Sc.
(Micro.)
18U2MBP02 PRACTICAL – II : LAB IN MICROBIAL PHYSIOLOGY 6 II 27.03.20 & 28.03.20 FN & AN
92 B.Sc.
(Micro.)
18U2MBP02 PRACTICAL – II : MICROBIAL PHYSIOLOGY LAB 6 I 27.03.20 FN & AN
93 B.Sc.
(Micro.)
18U3MBP03 PRACTICAL – III : IMMUNOBIOLOGY LAB 6 I 28.03.20 FN & AN
94 M.Sc.
(Applied Micro.)
19P2AMP02 PRACTICAL – II : MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY 6 I 27.03.20 & 28.03.20 FN & AN
95 M.Sc.
(Applied Micro.)
19P2AMP03 PRACTICAL – III : MICROBIAL GENETICS AND MOLECULAR BIOLOGY 6 I 27.03.20 & 28.03.20 FN & AN
96 B.Sc.
(Maths)
18U2PHAP01 ALLIED PRACTICAL – I : PHYSICS PRACTICAL 3 II 28.03.20 FN & AN
97 B.Sc. (Physics) 18U3PHP03 PRACTICAL – III : PHYSICS PRACTICAL – III 3 I 28.03.20 FN
98 B.Sc. (Chemistry) 15U4PHAP01 ALLIED PRACTICAL – I : PHYSICS PRACTICAL – I 3 I 28.03.20 FN
99 M.Sc.
(Biotech.)
19P2BTP03 PRACTICAL – III : LAB IN MICROBIOLOGY AND IMMUNOLOGY 6 I 28.03.20 FN & AN
100 M.Sc.
(Chemistry)
19P2CHP02 PRACTICAL – II : INORGANIC CHEMISTRY PRACTICAL – I 6 I 28.03.20 FN & AN
101 M.Sc.
(Ele.Comm.)
17P4ELP07 PRACTICAL –  VII : DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING LAB 5 I 28.03.20 FN & AN
102 B.Sc.
(Ele.Comm.)
18U2ELP04 PRACTICAL – IV : WORKSHOP PRACTICE – II 3 II 30.03.20 FN & AN
103 M.Sc.
(Applied Micro.)
19P2AMI01 INTERNSHIP I 30.03.20 FN & AN
104 M.Sc.
(Biotech.)
19P2BTP04 PRACTICAL – IV : LAB IN GENETIC ENGINEERING 6 I 30.03.20 FN & AN
105 B.Sc. (Biotech.) 18U3BTP03 PRACTICAL – III : LAB IN MICROBIOLOGY CORE PRACTICAL – III 3 I 30.03.20 FN
106 M.Sc.
(Chemistry)
19P2CHP03 PRACTICAL – III : PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY PRACTICAL – I 6 I 30.03.20 FN & AN
107 B.Sc. (Chemistry) 15U2CHP01 PRACTICAL – I : VOLUMETRIC ESTIMATIONS 3 I 30.03.20 FN
108 B.Sc. (Chemistry) 15U2CHP01 PRACTICAL – I : VOLUMETRIC ESTIMATIONS 3 I 30.03.20 FN
109 B.Sc. (Chemistry) 18U1CHP01 PRACTICAL – I : VOLUMETRIC ESTIMATIONS 3 I 30.03.20 FN
110 M.Sc.
(Physics)
19P2PHP02 PRACTICAL – II :  ELECTRONICS EXPERIMENTS 4 II 30.03.20 FN & AN
111 B.Sc. (Physics) 18U1PHP01 PRACTICAL – I : PHYSICS PRACTICAL – I 3 I 30.03.20 FN
112 B.Sc.
(C.S)
18U2CSSP01 SBEC PRACTICAL – I : MS-OFFICE 3 IV 30.03.20 & 31.03.20 FN & AN
113 B.C.A. 18U2CASP01 SBEC PRACTICAL – I : MS-OFFICE 3 I 30.03.20 FN
114 B.Com.
(C.A)
18U1CCAP01 ALLIED PRACTICAL – I :
MS – OFFICE LAB
3 I 30.03.20 FN
115 B.Com.
(C.A.)
15U1CCAP01 ALLIED PRACTICAL – I :
MS – OFFICE LAB
3 I 30.03.20 FN
116 B.C.A. 18U2CASP01 SBEC PRACTICAL – I : MS-OFFICE 3 I 31.03.20 AN
117 B.Com.
(C.A)
15U3CCP01 PRACTICAL – I : WEB DESIGNING LAB 3 I 31.03.20 FN
118 B.Com.
(C.A)
15U4CCP02 PRACTICAL – II : VISUAL BASIC LAB 3 I 31.03.20 AN
119 B.Com.
(C.A)
18U3CCP01 PRACTICAL – I : WEB DESIGNING LAB 3 I 31.03.20 AN
120 B.Sc.
(Micro.)
18U4CSAP05 ALLIED PRACTICAL – II : LAB IN COMPUTER APPLICATION IN BIOLOGY 3 II 30.03.20 FN & AN
121 M.Sc.
(C.S)
19P2CSP03 PRACTICAL – III : ADVANCED JAVA PROGRAMMING 3 I 30.03.20 AN
122 B.Sc.
(Micro.)
18U2BCAP01 ALLIED PRACTICAL – I : LAB IN BIOCHEMISTRY 6 II 30.03.20 & 31.03.20 FN & AN
123 B.Sc. (Biotech.) 18U2BCAP01 ALLIED PRACTICAL – I : LAB IN BIOCHEMISTRY 6 I 31.03.20 FN & AN
124 B.Sc. (Biotech.) 18U2BCAP01 ALLIED PRACTICAL – I : LAB IN BIOCHEMISTRY 6 I 31.03.20 FN & AN
125 B.Sc. (Botany) 18U2BOP01 PRACTICAL – I : (ALGAE, BRYOPHYTES, FUNGI, LICHENS, BACTERIA AND VIRUSES) 3 I 31.03.20 FN & AN
126 B.Sc. (Chemistry) 18U2CHP02 PRACTICAL – II : INORGANIC QUALITATIVE ANALYSIS 3 II 31.03.20 FN & AN
127 B.Sc. (Chemistry) 15U5CHP03 PRACTICAL – III : PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY 3 I 31.03.20 FN
128 B.Sc. (Chemistry) 18U3CHP03 PRACTICAL – III : INDUSTRIAL PRACTICAL 3 I 31.03.20 FN
129 M.Sc.
(C.S)
19P2CSP04 PRACTICAL – IV : WEB PROGRAMMING 3 I 31.03.20 AN
130 M.Sc.
(Applied Microbio.)
17P4AMPR01 PROJECT AND VIVA VOCE I 09.04.20 FN & AN
131 M.Sc.
(Biotech.)
17P4BTPR01 PROJECT AND VIVA VOCE I 09.04.20 FN & AN
132 M.Sc.
(Chemistry)
17P4CHPR01 PROJECT AND VIVA VOCE I 09.04.20 FN & AN
133 M.Sc.
(Organic Chemistry)
17P4OCHPR01 PROJECT AND VIVA VOCE I 09.04.20 FN & AN
134 M.Sc.
(Physics)
17P4PHPR01 PROJECT AND VIVA VOCE I 09.04.20 FN & AN
135 M.Sc.
(Ele.Comm.)
17P4ELPR01 PROJECT AND VIVA VOCE I 09.04.20 FN
136 M.A.
(Tamil)
17P4TAPR01 PROJECT AND VIVA VOCE I 09.04.20 FN
137 M.A. (English) 17P4ENPR01 PROJECT AND VIVA VOCE I 09.04.20 FN
138 M.Com. 17P4CMPR01 PROJECT AND VIVA VOCE I 09.04.20 FN
139 M.Sc.
(C.S)
17P4CSPR01 PROJECT AND VIVA VOCE I 09.04.20 FN
140 M.Sc.
(Maths)
17P4MAPR01 PROJECT AND VIVA VOCE I 09.04.20 FN
141 M.Sc.
(Maths)
15P4MAPR01 PROJECT AND VIVA VOCE I 09.04.20 FN
142 B.Com.
(C.A)
15U6CCP03 PRACTICAL – III : COMMERCE PRACTICAL 3 II 09.04.20 FN & AN
143 B.Com. 15U6CMP02 PRACTICAL – II : COMMERCE PRACTICAL 3 II 09.04.20 FN & AN
144 B.Sc.
(HMCS)
15U6HMPR01 PROJECT AND VIVA VOCE I 09.04.20 FN & AN
145 B.Sc.
(Ele.Comm.)
15U6ELPR01 PROJECT AND VIVA VOCE I 09.04.20 FN & AN
146 B.B.A. 15U6BAPR01 PROJECT AND VIVA VOCE 3 II 09.04.20 FN & AN
147 B.B.A. 15U4BASP01 SBEC PRACTICAL – I : INPLANT TRAINING 3 I 09.04.20 AN
148 B.B.A. 18U3BASP01 SBEC PRACTICAL – I : INPLANT TRAINING 3 I 09.04.20 AN
Close Menu