OFFICE OF THE CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS

 PRACTICALS EXAM TIME TABLE – NOVEMBER – 2016

Sl.
No.
Dept. Part Paper Code Title of the Practical Exam
Hrs.
Stud. Strength Batch Exam Date Session Remarks
1 M.Sc.
(Biotech.)
15P1BTP01 PRACTICAL – I : LAB IN CELL AND MOLECULAR BIOLOGY 6 7 I 14.10.2016 F.N. / A.N.
2 B.Sc. (Physics) III 15U3PHP03 PRACTICAL – III : PHYSICS PRACTICAL – III 3 33 II 14.10.2016 F.N. / A.N.
3 B.Sc.
(C.S)
III 13U5CSP05 PRACTICAL  – V : VISUAL PROGRAMMING 3 25 I 14.10.2016 F.N. LAB – I
4 B.B.A. III 13U6CSAP01 ALLIED PRACTICAL – I : OPERATING SYSTEM AND MS – OFFICE 3 1 I 14.10.2016 F.N. LAB – I
5 B.B.A. (C.A) III 13U5BXP04 PRACTICAL  – IV : VISUAL BASIC LAB 3 17 I 14.10.2016 F.N. LAB – II
6 B.Com. (C.A) III 13U4CCP02 PRACTICAL – II : VISUAL BASICS LAB 3 2 I 14.10.2016 F.N. LAB – II
7 B.Sc.
(Ele.commn.)
III 13U5ELP05 PRACTICAL – V : LINEAR INTEGRATED CIRCUITS AND ITS APPLICATIONS LAB 3 17 I 14.10.2016 F.N.
8 B.C.A. III 13U5CAP05 PRACTICAL  – V : VISUAL PROGRAMMING 3 20 I 14.10.2016 A.N. LAB – I
9 B.Sc.
(C.S)
III 15U2CSP02 PRACTICAL – II : PROGRAMMING IN C++ 3 1 I 14.10.2016 A.N. LAB – I
10 B.Sc.
(H.M.C.S)
III 13U5HMP06 PRACTICAL – VI : APPLICATION OF COMPUTER 2 17 I 14.10.2016 A.N. LAB – II
11 B.Sc.
(Microbio.)
III 13U4CSAP02 ALLIED PRACTICAL – II : LAB IN BIOSTATISTICS AND COMPUTER APPLICATIONS IN BIOLOGY 3 2 I 14.10.2016 A.N. LAB – II
12 B.Sc.
(Ele.Commn.)
III 15U1ELP01 PRACTICAL – I :
SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES  LAB
3 24 I 14.10.2016 A.N.
13 M.Sc.
(Applied Microbio.)
15P3AMP05 PRACTICAL – V : MICROBIAL GENE TECHNOLOGY 6 7 I 14.10.2016
/ 15.10.2016
( 2 Days)
F.N. / A.N.
14 M.Sc.
(Applied Microbio.)
15P3AMP06 PRACTICAL – VI : APPLIED MICROBIOLOGY 6 7 I 14.10.2016
/ 15.10.2016
( 2 Days)
F.N. / A.N.
15 B.Com. III 13U5CMP01 PRACTICAL  – I : TALLY 3 38 II 15.10.2016 F.N. / A.N. LAB – I
16 B.C.A. III 15U1CAP01 PRACTICAL – I : PROGRAMMING IN C 3 30 II 15.10.2016 F.N. / A.N. LAB – II
17 B.Sc.
(Phy.Edu.)
III 15U2PEP01 PRACTICAL – I : MAJOR GAMES – I 6 3 I 15.10.2016 F.N. / A.N.
18 B.Sc.
(H.M.C.S)
III 15U1HMP01 PRACTICAL – I : FOOD AND BEVERAGE SERVICE – I 5 38 I 15.10.2016 F.N. / A.N.
19 M.Sc.
(Physics)
15P3PHP03 PRACTICAL – III :  MICROPROCESSOR AND MICROCONTROLLER EXPERIMENTS 4 16 I 15.10.2016 F.N. / A.N.
20 B.B.A. (C.A) III 13U4BXP03 PRACTICAL – III : DTP LAB 3 1 I 15.10.2016 F.N. LAB – I
21 B.Sc.
(Ele.commn.)
III 13U5ELP06 PRACTICAL – VI : MICROPROCESSOR AND INTERFACING LAB 3 17 I 15.10.2016 F.N.
22 B.Sc. (Physics) III 15U1PHP01 PRACTICAL – I : PHYSICS PRACTICAL – I 3 36 II 20.10.2016 F.N. / A.N.
23 B.Sc.
(H.M.C.S)
III 15U3HMAP01 ALLIED PRACTICAL – I : FRONT OFFICE OPERATION – I 5 35 I 20.10.2016 F.N. / A.N.
24 M.Sc.
(Biotech.)
15P3BTP05 PRACTICAL – V : LAB IN PLANT AND ANIMAL BIOTECHNOLOGY 6 4 I 20.10.2016 F.N. / A.N.
25 B.Sc.
(Physics)
III 15U1PHP01 PRACTICAL – I : PHYSICS PRACTICAL – I 3 1 I 20.10.2016 F.N.
26 B.Sc.
(C.S)
III 15U3CSP03 PRACTICAL – III : WEB PROGRAMMING LAB 3 35 I 20.10.2016 F.N. LAB – I
27 B.Sc.
(C.S)
III 13U5CSP06 PRACTICAL  – VI :  SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT 3 25 I 20.10.2016 F.N. LAB – II
28 B.Sc.
(Ele.Commn.)
III 15U3ELP05 PRACTICAL – III : ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS LAB – II 3 19 I 20.10.2016 F.N.
29 B.Sc.
(Ele.commn.)
III 13U4ELP04 PRACTICAL – IV : DIGITAL ELECTRONICS  LAB 3 1 I 20.10.2016 F.N.
30 B.Com. (C.A) III 15U3CCP01 PRACTICAL – I : WEB DESIGNING LAB 3 33 I 20.10.2016 A.N. LAB – I
31 B.C.A. III 13U5CAP06 PRACTICAL  – VI :  SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT 3 20 I 20.10.2016 A.N. LAB – II
32 B.Sc.
(Ele.Commn.)
III 15U1ELP02 PRACTICAL – II : WORKSHOP PRACTICE – I 3 24 I 20.10.2016 A.N.
33 M.Sc.
(Applied Microbio.)
15P1AMP01 PRACTICAL – I : GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY 6 12 I 20.10.2016
/ 21.10.2016
( 2 Days)
F.N. / A.N.
34 M.Sc.
(Applied Microbio.)
15P1AMP02 PRACTICAL – II : IMMUNOLOGY, IMMUNO TECHNOLOGY, MICROBIAL GENETICS AND MOLECULAR BIOLOGY 6 12 I 20.10.2016
/ 21.10.2016
( 2 Days)
F.N. / A.N.
35 B.Com. (C.A) III 15U1CCAP01 ALLIED PRACTICAL – I :
MS – OFFICE LAB
3 65 II 21.10.2016 F.N. / A.N. LAB – I
36 B.Sc.
(Microbio.)
III 15U1MBP01 PRACTICAL – I : LAB IN FUNDAMENTALS OF MICROBIOLOGY 6 2 I 21.10.2016 F.N. / A.N.
37 B.Sc.
(Microbio.)
III 15U1MBP01 PRACTICAL – I : LAB IN FUNDAMENTALS OF MICROBIOLOGY 6 50 II 21.10.2016
/ 22.10.2016
( 2 Days)
F.N. / A.N.
38 B.Sc.
(C.S)
III 15U1CSP01 PRACTICAL – I : PROGRAMMING IN C 3 61 II 22.10.2016 F.N. / A.N. LAB – I
39 M.Sc.
(Physics)
15P1PHP01 PRACTICAL – I : ADVANCED  ELECTRONICS EXPERIMENTS 4 16 I 22.10.2016 F.N. / A.N.
40 M.Sc.
(Biotech.)
15P3BTP06 PRACTICAL – VI :LAB IN INDUSTRIAL BIOTECHNOLOGY 6 4 I 22.10.2016 F.N. / A.N.
41 M.Sc.
(Ele. Commn.)
15P3ELP06 PRACTICAL – VI : DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING LAB 5 7 I 22.10.2016 F.N. / A.N.
42 B.Sc.
(Chemistry)
III 13U4CHP02 PRACTICAL – II : INORGANIC QUALITATIVE ANALYSIS AND INORGANIC PREPARATIONS 3 5 I 22.10.2016 F.N. / A.N.
43 M.A.
(English)
15P1ENP01 PRACTICAL – I : EFFECTIVE COMMUNICATION – I 3 17 I 22.10.2016 F.N.
44 B.Sc.
(H.M.C.S)
III 13U5HMTR01 TRAINING REPORT AND VIVA VOCE 17 I 22.10.2016 F.N.
45 B.B.A. IV 13U4BASP02 SBEC PRACTICAL – II : INPLANT TRAINING 3 2 I 22.10.2016 F.N.
46 B.B.A. III 13U6BAPR01 PROJECT AND VIVA VOCE 2 I 22.10.2016 F.N.
47 B.Com. (C.A) III 12U6CCP03 PRACTICAL – III : COMMERCE PRACTICAL 3 1 I 22.10.2016 F.N.
48 B.Com. (C.A) IV 13U4CCSP01 SBEC PRACTICAL – I : REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME 3 5 I 22.10.2016 F.N.
49 B.Sc.
(H.M.C.S)
III 15U3HMP03 PRACTICAL – III : FOOD AND BEVERAGE SERVICE – II 5 35 I 24.10.2016 F.N. / A.N.
50 B.Sc.
(Microbio.)
III 15U3MBP03 PRACTICAL – III : IMMUNOBIOLOGY LAB 6 30 I 24.10.2016 F.N. / A.N.
51 M.Sc.
(Ele. Commn.)
15P3ELP05 PRACTICAL – V : EMBEDDED SYSTEM AND RTOS LAB 5 7 I 24.10.2016 F.N. / A.N.
52 M.Sc.
(Biotech.)
15P1BTP02 PRACTICAL – II : BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY 6 7 I 24.10.2016 F.N. / A.N.
53 M.Sc.
(Applied Microbio.)
15P3AMIS01 INTERNSHIP 7 I 24.10.2016 F.N.
54 M.Sc.
(C.S)
15P3CSP03 PRACTICAL – III : .NET PROGRAMMING 3 21 I 24.10.2016 F.N. LAB – I
55 B.C.A. III 15U3CAP03 PRACTICAL – III : RDBMS LAB 3 20 I 24.10.2016 F.N. LAB – II
56 B.Sc.
(Microbio.)
III 13U4MBP02 PRACTICAL – II : IMMUNOLOGY AND MICROBIAL GENETICS LAB 3 1 I 24.10.2016 F.N.
57 M.Sc.
(C.S)
15P1CSP01 PRACTICAL – I : PROGRAMMING IN C# 3 16 I 24.10.2016 A.N. LAB – I
58 B.Sc.
(Ele.Commn.)
III 15U3CSAP01 ALLIED PRACTICAL – I : C PROGRAMMING LAB 3 19 I 24.10.2016 A.N. LAB – II
59 B.Sc.
(Ele.commn.)
III 13U4CSAP02 ALLIED PRACTICAL – II : C++ PROGRAMMING LAB 3 1 I 24.10.2016 A.N. LAB – II